|Product : Organic SeaBuckthorn Pulp Oil|
|Origin : Germany|
|Description : Helpful for cauma, burns, open wounds and wounds that are difficult to heal |
Sea buckthorn oil has long before enjoyed a reputation in the Ayurvedic medical community dated back to 5,000 BC for its potential anti-aging benefits to skin healing and rejuvenation. Sea buckthorn oil has been used in Asia and Europe for centuries.
For skin, sea buckthorn oil contains a large amount of tocopherol, which has the best moisturizing effect amongst all vegetable oils, plus rich carotene protection, so that the skin can resist the bad conditions of the external environment. In Russia, it is used in medically damaged skin due to UV rays, and it is also used as a skin care oil before and after radiation chemotherapy in cancer patients. It is also helpful for cauma, burns, open wounds and wounds that are difficult to heal.
Sea buckthorn oil also has palmitoleic acid similar to human sebum, which further strengthens skin regeneration. It also repairs damaged mucosal tissue, allowing them to restore to health and elasticity.
It contains flavonoids (plant pigments) that bind to aggressor cells, activate the immune system, and inhibit the spread of cancer cells. Vitamin A precursors and carotene can control the growth of bad cells, prevent diseases and protect health.